Privacy Policy:

Dear Customer:

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the "Law") and the Regulations to the Law (the "Regulations"), Sensory Loft S. de RL de CV ("Hotel Las Casas B+B ”), with address at Calle Las Casas No. 110 Col. Centro CP 62000 in Cuernavaca, Mor., Informs you that all personal data collected by Hotel Las Casas B+B (including name, age , sex, nationality, home address, billing information, credit and / or debit card and / or promotional numbers, telephones, email, lodging preferences, special requirements, etc.) will be used, as appropriate, with the following purposes:

  • Reception and registration of guests.
  • Provision of hosting services.
  • Provision of restaurant services.
  • Provision of banquet services.
  • Provision of event organization services.
  • Provision of tourist and commercial services in general.
  • Billing.
  • Charges to credit and / or debit cards for services provided by Hotel Las Casas B+B.
  • Evaluations and surveys of quality and satisfaction of services.
  • Sending promotional information, either via documentary or electronic means, related to the products and services offered by Hotel Las Casas B+B.
  • In general, for the provision of services offered by Hotel Las Casas B+B and its affiliated and / or subsidiary companies.

Your personal data, collected by Hotel Las Casas B+B, will be duly protected in accordance with the security, administrative, technical and physical provisions established in the Law and Regulations to protect said personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or its use, access or unauthorized disclosure and will be treated under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, responsibility, security and confidentiality provided for in said Law and the Regulations.

Hotel Las Casas B+B informs you that your personal data collected by Hotel Las Casas B + B may be transferred to entities of the same interest group of the company or those with which you have entered into hotel operation contracts, franchise or similar, and / or third parties, national or foreign, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the purposes for which said personal data has been provided.

Likewise, Hotel Las Casas B+B informs you that, in terms of the provisions of article 28 of the Law, you have the right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition of your personal data, for which it is necessary that (i) send a request regarding the personal data that belongs to you in terms of the provisions of Articles 29 and 31 of the Law, addressed to our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Calle Las Casas No. 110 Col. Centro CP 62000 in Cuernavaca, Mor., With attention to the person in charge of the Department of Protection of Personal Data, (ii) call the telephone number + (52) 777. 318. 77. 77, or (iii) send an email to reservaciones@lascasasbb.com. Likewise, you may revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data by sending a request in this regard through the means established in this paragraph.

This Privacy Notice may be modified at any time by Hotel Las Casas B + B and the respective modifications will be available for consultation at www.lascasasbb.com

In the event that the Hotel Las Casas B+B does not receive your express opposition for your personal data to be processed in the manner and terms described above, it will be understood that you have tacitly granted your consent to do so.

SINCERELY

HOTEL LAS CASAS B + B

(SENSORY LOFT S. DE RL DE CV)

How do we share your personal information with third parties?

  • BookingSuite: Your personal data may be shared with BookingSuite B.V. located at Herengracht 597, 1017 CE Amsterdam, the Netherlands, the company which operates this website and the website suite.booking.com.